Blog  Summer Staff Update!

Summer Staff Update!

Each year, we have a wonderful group of staff members who help make our summers so successful and this year is no different!

Presenting our 2019 Summer Staff!

Eidah Staff (Unit Staff)

Kallah
Ashley Barrett, Rosh Eidah
Benji Sagarin, S’gan

Ari Goldstein, Meghan Kier, Mackenzie Haith, Michal Granovski, Danielle Wolff, Noa Lamaskin, Kyle O’Day, Leo Dunn, Matt Shabelman, Evan Friedman, Mark Shklar

Tzofim
Shira Brandhandler, Rosh Eidah
Ashley Jones, S’ganit

Dani Shaykin, Audrey Honig, Sarah Gamoran, Samara Kohn, Mia Sherin, Julia Schneider, Molly Fidlow, Ari Machtinger, Daniel Dodinval, Zev Goldberg, Matthew Bloom, Jake Hershenhouse, Jacob Spangler, Blair Haberman, Anna Weinstein, Carley Gilbert

Gesher
Jami Goldberg, Rosh Eidah
Josh Borin, S’gan

Danielle DeCasaris, Lily Alexandroff, Hannah Parinello, Zach Brown, Drew Donohue, Sammy Fogel, Max Cohn, Jay Meyer

Tiferet
Leah Sherin, Rosh Eidah
Abbi Fine, S’ganit

Michal Spanjer, Seth Crandus, Josh Goodman, Maya Goldbaum

Moshavah
Max Gendler, Rosh Eidah
Becca Bloom, S’ganit

Anna Caffarelli, Sarah Shaw, Sam Savage, Lily Block, Yael Barak, Ethan Bernstein, Nevo Amitai, Michael Winner, Sam Cohen, Noah Letwat, Greta Cutts, Emilio Moreno

Chalutzim
Lee Naftali, Rosh Eidah
Sydney Weisman & Adi Marom, S’ganim

Alli Torf, Shir Talbi, Lior Ashkenazi, Maya Azta, Atara Cohen, Shir Meshulam, Tamar Kamini, Adi Butbika, Shakked Eran, Naomi Kuperman, Uri Uziel, Tom Yerushalmi, Gal Yoshpe, Peleg Yair, Amir Sella, Ethan Goldberg, Eran Hakak

Tour La’Agam
Jesse Illian, Rosh Eidah
Michelle Margolies

For more information about our Rashei Eidot, you can look here.

Moomchim (Specialists)

Program Director: Deborah Goldberg
Rosh Mishlachat: Or Segelovich

Aides: Sam White, Miriam Berne, Jake Rosenberg
Adventure Director: Will Rivlin
Adventure Staff (Etgar): Jimmy Muffler, Josie Epstein, Ashlinn Thomas, Chen Assulin, Tamir Iluz
Adventure Staff (Gear and Trip Packing): Jacob Letwat, Avi Horwitz
Adventure Staff (Teva): Brian Baren, Jacob Adler
Aquatics Specialists: Maddie Ajack, Julie Gunkel, Liam Coughlin, Peyton Harper, Spencer Schmidt, Haley St. Thomas, Ben Levy, Devin Wolf, Sam Uditsky
Art Specialists:  
Matan Oren, Ohad Sha’altiel
Arts and Crafts Specialist: Hannah Prass
Camper Care Director: Debbie Locketz
Camper Care Specialists: Aryn Froum, Darin Argentar, Becky Dolinko, Caryn London
Chaverim Specialist: Cassie Muffler
Communications Manager:
 Zach Mellow
Cooking Specialist: Hila Hollingsworth
Driver: Guy Hollingsworth, Richard Pease
Front Desk:
Laurie Muffler
Head Nurse: Gina Alvarez
Horseback Riding Specialists:   Nitzan Tzanya, Devra Lewin, Allison Wexler, Stav Yossef, Neta Slavin, Nitzan Moshe
Media Specialist: Yael Azulay
Media Content Specialist: Parker Parrinello
Merkaz Ivrit Director: Einat Cohen-Nissan Glen
Photographer: Yaron Sulimanov
Photography Specialist: Mayaan Erev
Songleading Specialist: Micah Brandhandler
Sports Director:  Jeff Gates
Sports Specialists: Ross Schneider, Shai Singer, Tomer Biton, Grant Boyer

Machon

Raya Seidman, Rosh Machon
Elana Adler, Jacob Adler, Paili Bachrach, Abby Crane, Josie Epstein, Megan Gendelman, Sawyer Goldsmith, Aedyn Gorenberg, Sarah Gruettner, Max Levitt, Ben Levy, Sarah Meadows, Devra Lewin, Aaron Norton, Leo Norton, Ellie Rosenberg, Hannah Seigal, Hannah Severyns, Zach Slater, Ethan Soloveychik, Isaac Soloveychik, Emma Steinberger, Ryan Stoakes, Ashlinn Thomas, Zachary Triumph, Sam Uditsky, Jacob Weiss, Scott Winner, Sam White, Daniel Brot, Abby Seiler, Seth Kossoff, Amanya Meir

Avodah Aleph

Noah Segal & Liora London, Rashei Avodah
Austin Tranchita, Elana Mages, Eli Traub, Eliana Meyer, Ethan Geye, Ethan Ostrov, Hannah Gutstadt, Jack Maloney, Jacob Shaw, Jordan Selch, Justin Lefkowitz, Lauren Somers, Maddie Foler, Max Halle-Podell, Micah Weis, Mindy Kramer, Mira Fefferman, Sam Levenson, Sarah Gertz, Seth Flynn, Shoshana Prager, Talia Horowitz, Tyler LaForce, Emme Olsen

Avodah Bet

Noah Segal & Liora London, Rashei Avodah
Abby Rapoport, Adele Lowitz, Ben Kelly, David Kanfer, David Sommer, Ella Brown, Ellory Penner, Emma Nathanson, Emma Nathenson, Emma Reel, Hanna Wolf, Hannah Adams, Jacob Dunn, Leor Weber, Lisa Silverstein, Max Mogilner, Maya Berger, Rebecca Kohlenberg, Ruby Victor, Ruth Steinhouse, Josh Glucksman, Aaron Freeman

As soon as we receive your contract, your name will go up!  

Check back often for more staffing updates!